REGISTER DESCRIPTION

Personal Data Act of the Privacy Policy law (523/1999) 10§ and 24§ of Finland.

REGISTRAR

Dandy Helsinki (Business ID: 2985458-7)
Aleksanterinkatu 9, 00100 Helsinki

PERSON HAVING REGISTERED ISSUES

Ahmad Alizada
Phone: +358 45 2122 866
Email: tailor@dandyhelsinki.fi

REGISTER NAME

Dandy Helsinki Customer Register

BASIS FOR REGISTERING THE REGISTER

A person is registered as a Dandy Helsinki customer and / or has purchased goods from Dandy Helsinki online store.

USE OF THE REGISTER

The purpose of the register is to maintain the Dandy Helsinki customer register and to archive and process customer orders and manage customer relationships. The register is also used to track lost purchases. Data can be used for developing Dandy Helsinki, for the purpose of gathering statistical data, and for producing more personalised targeted content in our services. Personal data will be processed within the limits permitted and required by the Personal Data Act.

The registry information can be used in own registers of Dandy Helsinki to target advertising without disclosing personal information to outside parties. Dandy Helsinki can be used by partners to maintain customer and service relationships. The data is processed only to maintain Dandy Helsinki’s customer relationship through technical interfaces.

Dandy Helsinki has the right to publish the information contained in the customer register as an electronic or written list, unless the customer specifically denies it. For example, the list refers to mailing labels for direct mail. You have the right to deny publication by email to tailor@dandyhelsinki.fi or to the registrar.

INFORMATION INCLUDED IN THE REGISTER

The Personal Data Register contains the following information:

First and last name of the person
Email address
Address
Phone number
Date of birth
Gender
Body measures for custom-made products
Information about processed orders
Post tracking information of the order

DATA TRANSMISSION

The data in the customer register is only used by Dandy Helsinki, except for Dandy Helsinki when using an external service provider, either to provide value added service or to support a credit decision. However, the information will not be disclosed outside of Dandy Helsinki or for its own use, except in matters related to credit application, collection, or billing, as well as when required by law.

Registered personal data will be destroyed at the request of the user, unless the legislation, open invoices or recovery measures prevent the data from being erased.

REGISTER PROTECTION

The registry is not released to third parties. Access to the registry requires the user rights of the service provider. The registry is located on password-protected server.